English | Français | Español | русский
igc logo Log in


Supply & Demand




Category2007/082008/092009/102010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/18
Opening Stocks291.3303.4368.0397.7364.3364.7340.6413.2453.3474.6 
Production1698.41800.21801.01756.71862.31806.02007.32048.32004.62094.3 
Imports 239.9250.8241.8243.8273.8270.8310.4322.3343.7340.0 
Total Availability1989.62103.62169.02154.52226.62170.72347.92461.52457.92568.9 
Food599.3608.6615.2627.9633.8639.9649.9665.9665.0676.7 
Feed749.8759.8755.1744.8799.0778.3840.0889.2878.4916.8 
Industrial229.0251.3284.5301.2308.9300.0317.6325.5329.0337.8 
Other108.2115.9116.5116.1120.3111.8127.2127.5110.9130.4 
Total Consumption1686.21735.61771.31790.01861.91830.11934.72008.11983.32061.6 
Exports b)239.9250.8241.8243.8273.8270.8310.4322.3343.7340.0 
Ending Stocks303.4368.0397.7364.3364.7340.6413.2453.3474.6507.3 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice
b) Excludes trade in malt