English | Français | Español | русский
igc logoLog in


Supply & Demand




Category2010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/182018/192019/202020/21
Opening Stocks438.8414.1431.1419.5505.9553.4598.0656.8645.7617.0 
Production1773.51879.41829.32042.92091.92058.12186.52140.92137.72177.1 
Imports 243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8368.8366.3369.3 
Total Availability2212.32293.52260.42462.42597.82611.52784.62797.72783.42794.1 
Food632.8638.0639.4655.3675.7675.9697.8706.3716.6722.8 
Feed751.1797.8781.7846.7903.4878.7948.7962.4967.7977.4 
Industrial300.1307.9309.4329.3337.9342.7356.1365.4365.8371.4 
Other114.0118.6110.5125.2127.4116.1125.1117.8116.4120.2 
Total Consumption1798.01862.41840.91956.52044.52013.52127.82152.02166.52191.7 
Exports b)243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8368.8366.3369.3 
Ending Stocks414.1431.1419.5505.9553.4598.0656.8645.7617.0602.4 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice