English | Français | Español | русский
igc logoLog in


Supply & Demand

as at: GMR 505 - 21/11/2019



Category2010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/182018/192019/202020/21
Opening Stocks441.5416.1430.9419.8506.2552.5597.8660.4648.5620.0 
Production1773.41879.21829.12042.72091.82058.72189.52140.72143.12162.0 
Imports 243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8364.4374.8 
Total Availability2214.92295.42260.12462.52598.02611.22787.42801.12791.62782.1 
Food632.8638.0639.4655.8676.1676.4699.9708.1718.0724.4 
Feed752.2800.3781.7845.9904.3878.6945.7961.2971.3976.0 
Industrial299.5307.4309.0329.2337.5342.8356.3365.6364.9370.4 
Other114.0118.6110.1125.5127.6115.6125.0117.7117.3117.1 
Total Consumption1798.51864.41840.31956.42045.52013.42127.02152.62171.52188.0 
Exports b)243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8364.4374.8 
Ending Stocks416.1430.9419.8506.2552.5597.8660.4648.5620.0594.1 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice