English | Français | Español | русский
igc logoLog in


Supply & Demand




Category2010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/182018/192019/202020/21
Opening Stocks441.4415.9431.0419.5505.9552.1596.2655.8644.1621.1 
Production1773.41879.21829.12042.72091.82058.72187.02139.12142.42148.3 
Imports 243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8367.2369.4 
Total Availability2214.72295.22260.22462.22597.72610.92783.22794.92786.52769.4 
Food632.6637.9639.2655.6675.8676.1698.0706.5716.5722.4 
Feed751.9799.8781.8846.4904.8880.0948.4962.0966.1972.3 
Industrial300.1307.9309.4329.3337.6342.7356.0365.4364.7370.4 
Other114.0118.6110.3125.0127.3115.8124.8116.8118.4118.6 
Total Consumption1798.51864.11840.71956.32045.62014.62127.32150.82165.82183.8 
Exports b)243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8367.2369.4 
Ending Stocks415.9431.0419.5505.9552.1596.2655.8644.1621.1585.1 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice