English | Français | Español | русский
igc logoLog in


Supply & Demand

as at: GMR 507 - 27/02/2020



Category2010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/182018/192019/202020/21
Opening Stocks441.6416.5431.2419.9506.5553.0598.6660.8648.9624.6 
Production1773.41879.21829.12042.72091.82058.72189.52140.92141.62172.1 
Imports 243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8363.9379.3 
Total Availability2214.92295.72260.42462.62598.32611.82788.12801.72790.52796.6 
Food632.8638.0639.4655.8676.1676.4699.9708.4717.1723.7 
Feed752.2800.3781.7845.9903.9878.5946.0960.5965.5980.4 
Industrial299.5307.9309.5329.5337.9342.9356.6365.5365.9372.1 
Other113.7118.2109.9124.9127.5115.4124.9118.3117.6117.0 
Total Consumption1798.21864.51840.51956.12045.32013.22127.32152.82166.02193.1 
Exports b)243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8363.9379.3 
Ending Stocks416.5431.2419.9506.5553.0598.6660.8648.9624.6603.6 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice