English | Français | Español | русский
igc logoLog in


Supply & Demand




Category2009/102010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/182018/192019/20
Opening Stocks404.3441.1412.8418.0407.3487.4531.4559.4618.4613.8 
Production1802.21759.01859.61803.72011.12055.72015.32137.22102.52089.4 
Imports 241.8243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8366.8367.7 
Total Availability2206.42200.22272.42221.72418.42543.12546.72696.62720.82703.2 
Food618.0632.6637.7638.6654.3674.9674.6695.5702.9711.8 
Feed749.7741.5791.7767.1834.9884.4868.4914.3927.5941.8 
Industrial283.9300.7307.1299.3317.0325.4329.0344.0358.3367.0 
Other113.7112.4117.9109.5124.9127.1115.3124.5118.2117.0 
Total Consumption1765.31787.11854.41814.41931.02011.81987.32078.32107.02137.6 
Exports b)241.8243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8366.8367.7 
Ending Stocks441.1412.8418.0407.3487.4531.4559.4618.4613.8565.6 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice