English | Français | Español | русский
igc logoLog in


Supply & Demand




Category2010/112011/122012/132013/142014/152015/162016/172017/182018/192019/202020/21
Opening Stocks441.4415.9431.0419.5505.9552.1596.2656.3644.7627.8 
Production1773.41879.21829.12042.72091.82058.72187.02139.42142.62159.2 
Imports 243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8365.1370.0 
Total Availability2214.72295.22260.22462.22597.72610.92783.22795.82787.32787.1 
Food632.6637.9639.2655.6675.8676.1698.1706.7716.7723.0 
Feed751.9799.8781.8846.4904.8880.0947.9961.8962.8973.5 
Industrial300.1307.9309.4329.3337.6342.7356.0365.4363.7370.7 
Other114.0118.6110.3125.0127.3115.8124.8117.2116.3118.5 
Total Consumption1798.51864.11840.71956.32045.62014.62126.92151.12159.52185.6 
Exports b)243.8273.8270.8310.4322.1345.7352.8369.8365.1370.0 
Ending Stocks415.9431.0419.5505.9552.1596.2656.3644.7627.8601.5 


a) Respective marketing years. Wheat and coarse grains. Excluding rice